<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d7655478848129867977\x26blogName\x3d(+newaij.+)\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://ihatejiawen.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://ihatejiawen.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d5767828972950629239', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
profi le

THORJIAWEN
nypco
260990
libra-ian
DMD'0708
SIDM

ad ores

my clique =)))))
heehaw, chen tai & ti pi gu!
my family!!
mickey mouse
MUSIC
CHINESE ORCHESTRA
my HHR erhu =D
listening to songs
veggies
chicken breast meat =P
cute stuffs
green tea related stuffs
my fwens!!
HYUN BIN XD

hearts talking.


alternative exits.

♥ Andrew [dm0708]
♥ Amelia [nypco]
♥ Amanda [brd & nyp]
♥ Alex [nypco]
♥ Daniel [nypco]
♥ ben er jie [nypco]
♥ ben da jie [nypco]
♥ Brian [grp7 frend]
♥ Cheryl [dm0708]
♥ Chia Sin [nypco]
♥ Damien [nypco]
♥ Gujing [nypco]
♥ Gen guan jia [nypco]
♥ graceWONG
♥ graceKOH [grp07 frend]
♥ games
♥ HuiJia [nypco]
♥ Jiaqi [sis]
♥ Joanne [nypco]
♥ Jasmine [co]
♥ Joyce [evco]
♥ Jason Neo [evco]
♥ Kaiting [grp07 frend]
♥ Liting [nypco]
♥ Lihao [brdco]
♥ Lihui [brdco]
♥ Liyi [nypco]
♥ Leeching [dm0708]
♥ Melissa [nypco]
♥ Minhui [frend]
♥ Nurul [nypco]
♥ NYPCO
♥ Norin [nypco]
♥ Raymond [nypco]
♥ Sinye [nypco]
♥ Teck han [nypco]
♥ Tsu Ting [evco]
♥ Wanteng [grp7 frend]
♥ Yuyue [nypco]
♥ Ying Yan [nypco]
♥ Ying Lin [brd]
♥ Yan Ling [dm0708]
♥ Yan Hua [nypco]
♥ Yu Fei [nypco]
♥ Zi Wei [nypco]

mémoi res.

June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
September 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
May 2009
June 2009
August 2009
October 2009

mer ci.

Layout: Kary-yan/Missyan.
Resource: Fion
Hosts: x o x

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

Everything is so different now,
be it being here or there.
:(
Just slowly drifting away~
算了
ha yi yi



Thursday, October 22, 2009

new semester have started :(
im worrying bout what to do for minor and portfolio.
namecards, resumes, website, portfolio pieces. urghh
i really don't wanna participate in the fusion show.

Someone please give me sweet lil advices on where to start from, pretty pleaseee :D

oh, and next week im going to die.
i don't any portfolio pieces to show on tues!
all my past works are so CUI-ed.
hahahaha gonna diu my face on that day man!

i don't now why but i have a feeling now that every prac is just like a mundane routine, lesser and lesser bonding, lesser and lesser familiar faces, lesser and lesser passion towards the orch, lesser and lesser close friends, section sort of being paichi, and many more stuffs.
ok i'll stop complaining.

ps, i love baking cookies! :D
just baked choc chip cookies and they tasted.....
NOT BAD hehehehe
i forgot to take pics of it. :P

saw laoru's, and laorong's fb photos!
i also wanna go with them! *envying*
i wanna go overseas with laoru also cuz she can be the xiao bing hehehehe :P
i missed going out with laopokhan, laopokru, laopokrong, laopokhua!
hope to see you guys soon! :DD
loves <3



Thursday, August 20, 2009

fyp is over! :DD
& im back from the hiatus.

anyway, now, i believe there's karma.

i feel myself as a lao shu shi for the upcoming concert due to the lack of practice and always skipping practices ( unintentionally ).
& i find my presence un-needed too, due to some reasons.

& why did i say its karma?
back to mths ago, when BS was nearing,
i kept laughing and suanning at pple who always skip practices,
can't play well,
and die die also wanna go perform and be lao shu shi.

i shldn't be like that anymore. ;D

ok, change of topic.
its hols now! but im still super super busy.
cuz of 
the intensive last minute practices for the upcoming concert on sunday, 
practising of exam songs for lessons,
helping my mum design logo which im 30% done,
tidying of room & table & cupboard which i have not done so,
& packing my luggage for my trip next tues which i also have not done so!

i still need to buy 
usb multi card reader, 
cut fringe, 
OH NO.

SUPER BUSY!!!




Sunday, June 21, 2009

don't feel like sleeping in the night;
don't feel like waking in the morning.

don't feel like doing anything now,
esp fyp.
no more passion towards the stooopid piggy-bank.
think i'll have phobia of piggy-banks after fyp.


NO MORE PIGGY BANKS PLEASE.



Saturday, June 20, 2009

argh! so stressed now!
time is running out!
i have no time!
PAUSE PAUSE PAUSE!

fyp:
I KNOW IM LACKING BEHIND
& I'VE STILL GOT ALOT TO DO!
BUT I DON'T KNOW WHAT TO DO!
WHAT DAMN TECHNOLOGY TO USE?
HOW WILL I KNOW MAN!

8 MORE WEEKS TO GO! 
SEEM LONG BUT NOT.
NO TIMEEEEEEEE!
ARGHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
i really admire and envy the fyp1 people ( but not one )

co:
- haven finish practising all the songs for BS!
- haven prac rooftop which is up to standard!
- haven memorise rooftop!
& there's only 22 more days to BS!
- haven prac evco's songs too!
- haven prac taohua also! :(
 STOP GIVING ME MORE SOLO PARTS OR STUFFS LIDDAT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
hate it man

lessons:
- haven mastered songs for exams! :(

i really have no time to prac.

CAN THE TIME FREEZE NOW?



Friday, June 12, 2009

i wanna go:
#01. A ride on the Singapore flyer
#02. National museum
#03. Cycling
#04. Badminton
#05. Sentosa Skyride & Luge
#06. Marina Barrage

ben jies, go with me! hehehe :DD

this week of fyp was not productive.
:(
next mon is the presentation for the approval of ideas. haii

not a good week for me.



Tuesday, May 5, 2009

yayy! happy! new url! new skin!
i edited the skin myself ^^

thanks for this url!

HANXINGER! hahaa
you shld change to ihatexinger.blogspot.com too!

don't really like the bleahleahleahs one,
as it is not catchy enuff,
not easy to rmb,
and also not very funny huh.
hahaa.

anyway, attachment is ending in 2 weeks.
don't know shld be happy or sad.
happy cuz its ending, sad cuz im going to start fyp soon!
urgh.

LAOHAN, faster plan an outing to ecp!
let's go cycling, and laoru can run beside us =P
HEHE!